Privacy and Cookies Policy. How we use your data

SAILMAKER INTERNATIONAL SRL Via Dell’Artigianato 17/25, 60026 Numana (AN), in view of its role as controller, provides the following information on the processing of the personal data provided by You, based on Art.13 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) 679/2016.

Our policy

Everyone has a right to the protection of their own personal data.SAILMAKER INTERNATIONAL SRL Via Dell’Artigianato 17/25, 60026 Numana (AN) respects the rights of its users to be informed about the collection and other actions related to the treatment of their personal data. The treatment of your data will be based upon principles of transparency, righteousness, lawfulness and tutelage of your privacy and your rights. For more information on our Privacy Policy you can contact us at the following email address: privacy@sailmakerint.it.

Who processes your data, why and how.

We collect and process your data exclusively for purposes strictly linked to the use of the website i-mesh.eu and its services. Specifically, your data could be used for the following purposes:
• Contact: by filling out the Contact form, the user’s name, surname, e-mail address and phone number are used to answer their enquiries.
Personal data will be kept in a way that allows the identification for the time strictly needed to the purpose for which the data had been collected and processed and, in any case, inside the limits imposed by the law.
Your data will not be communicated to third parties for purposes not permitted by law or without your express consent.
Furthermore, your data may be communicated to the police forces or to legal authorities, in conformity to the law and following a formal request by these subjects.

How we process your data and what happens if we don’t have them

Providing your personal data is mandatory for the purposes strictly linked to the use of the website, its services fulfilling the requirements of the law.

Communication and sharing of your data

Your data will not be communicated nor shared.

Safety measures

We have adopted safety measures to minimize the risks of data damage and loss, even unintentional, of unauthorized access or processing not conforming to the purposes of data collection mentioned in our Privacy Policy.
SAILMAKER INTERNATIONAL SRL, Via Dell’Artigianato 17/25, 60026 Numana (AN) cannot guarantee to its users that the measures adopted for the safety of this site and the transmission of data and information will limit and exclude all risk of unauthorized access or data dispersion. We suggest to verify that your device is equipped with software protection for data transmission, both in upload and in download, with updated antivirus applications, and that the internet provider takes adequate measures for the safety of data transmission (for example firewalls and antispamming filters).

Cookies

This site uses automatic systems for the collection of data, like cookies. A cookie is a small piece of data transmitted to the user’s device memory; it doesn’t contain comprehensible information but permits to associate the user and its personal  data (like, for example, the collection of the user’s IP address and other information relative to the time spent on the site or the preferences expressed by the user while browsing). Cookies are allocated by our server and nobody can access the information contained within it. These information and data are collected directly and automatically by the site as part of its regular functions.

Which cookies do we use?

Technical cookies

Cookies strictly necessary to the functions of the site.
This application utilizes cookies to save the session of the user and to carry out other activities strictly necessary to the function of the site, like the distribution of traffic. Examples of these cookies are “PHPSESSID”, “cart”, “language”, “In” and the other used by the application’s scripts for the same application’s correct functioning.  

Other kinds of cookies and third parties which might install them

Some of the following services collect statistics in aggregate and anonym form and might not request the user’s consent and might be managed directly by the Controller without the help of third parties.
Should services managed by third parties be present among the following instruments, these might – additionally to what’s indicated and unbeknownst to the Controller – perform tracking activities on the User. For more information, please check the privacy policy of the following services.

Statistics

The services present in this section allow the Controller to monitor and analyse traffic data and are needed to keep track of the User’s behaviour on the site.

Google Inc.

For more information on the use of data and their treatment by Google we advise you to look at the Google informative: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=it and to the page on How Google uses information from sites or apps that use our services: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=it

Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google. It’s used to analyse how the users utilize the site and their behaviour during their visit. The data does not allow identifying the users’ person. It’s treated in aggregate and anonymously (truncated at the last octect). Because of a specific agreement, it’s forbidden for Google to cross this data with that obtained from other Google services.

Data collected: browser identification, data and time of interaction with the site, page of origin, IP address. Place of data treatment: European Union, being the anonymization of the process active. More information on Google Analytics cookies can be found at the following link:  https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

You can selectively turn off Google Analytics’ action by installing a specific browser plug-in, provided by Google https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

This kind of services allow the interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the pages of https://it.i-mesh.eu/.
The interactions and information taken from https://it.i-mesh.eu/ are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings relative to any social network.
In the case a service of social network interaction is installed, it’s possible that, even if the Users don’t use the service, this still collects traffic data for the pages where it’s installed.

Facebook

Facebook’s social widgets are interaction services with Facebook’s social network, provided by Facebook Inc. Personal Data collected Cookie and usage data. Place of Data Treatment: USA – Privacy Policy Subject adhering to the Privacy Shield.

Instagram

Instagram’s social widgets are interaction services with Instagram’s social network - Privacy Policy – Cookie

Linkedin

Linkedin’s social widgets are interaction services with Linkedin’s social network.Personal Data collected Cookies and usage data. Place of data treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

How can you manage Cookies?

The browsers installed on your computer allow you to define the cookie settings (activate, disable, delete etc).Disabling or deleting cookies might make some pages of the website unaccesible. Cookie management depends on your browser, click on your browser’s icon to see how you can manage cookies: Google Chrome | Microsoft Edge | Mozzilla Firefox | Safari

Rights of the data subject

As the data subject, you have the rights pursuant to GDPR art.15-21 (right of rectification, right to be forgotten, right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to opposition) and also the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority.

Right to be forgotten

Pursuant to art.17 GDPR 679/2016 you have the right to obtain from the controller the erasure of all your personal data by completing the form found at this link https://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1089924 and sending it by mail at privacy@sailmakerint.it

How to exercise your rights

You can at any moment exercise your right by sending a mail to privacy@sailmakerint.it

Controller, processor and appointee

The controller is SAILMAKER INTERNATIONAL SRL, Via Dell’Artigianato 17/25, 60026 Numana (AN). The up to date list of processors and appointees is kept at the controller’s registered office.

© 2018 by S. I. Srl All rights reserved - VAT IT02410290429
ita
/
eng
/
日本語